Metrics TableMetrics Table

Paid Search Growth for Healthcare Staffing

Pay-Per-Click (PPC) Advertising

Case Details

Pay-Per-Click (PPC) Advertising
Business Case

Project Objective

To scale high-quality lead generation through Google Ads (PPC) while improving data
accuracy, attribution, and engagement tracking using Adobe Analytics (Omniture) all
within a $20,000 monthly ad budget.

Project Overview

Create a sustainable, data-driven paid media engine that consistently delivers qualified physician and healthcare organization leads while maintaining cost efficiency
Increase high-quality lead volume through optimized PPC campaigns, improve performance tracking with Adobe Analytics, and support long-term organic growth alongside paid acquisition.
The campaign delivered a significant increase in lead volume and user engagement, supported by clear attribution between paid and organic performance. Omniture tracking provided deeper conversion insights, smarter optimization decisions and resulting in improved ROI from Google Ads spend.

Client Review

Avadhesh is very knowledgeable with PPC and search engine optimization. He was an asset in generating organic traffic for JacksonCoker.com. His additional work with our Omniture tracking system was much appreciated.

Our Framework

Monthly Ad Spend &Lead Growth

Average MoM growth: 15%+
Key events: +15%+

Month-over-Month Growth

Total Investment (6 Months): $120,000
MonthAd Spend ($)Leads GeneratedMoM Growth (%)
Month 120,000210
Month 220,000245+16.7%
Month 320,000290+18.4%
Month 420,000335+15.5%
Month 520,000380+13.4%
Month 620,000420+10.5%

User Metrics

MetricMonth 1Month 6Growth
Month 18,20014,500+77%
Month 25,90010,200+72%
Month 31:45 min3:10 min+81%
Month 4210420+100%

Lead Growth

Users Growth

Tools Used

Conclusion

The collaboration demonstrated how a well-structured PPC strategy, combined with advanced analytics implementation, can drive consistent and scalable lead growth within a specialized recruitment and staffing environment.
By aligning paid media execution, accurate data tracking, and conversion optimization, the project delivered measurable performance gains, actionable insights, and long-term marketing value.